Experto Consulting in Kyiv – new destination after Baku
Dec 24, 2019 AUTOR: magda
Experto Consulting has been very active in 2019 having advised 31 European investors in their approaches to the Georgian and Azeri markets.
Besides many business sectors, Experto Consulting has worked actively in the infrastructure sector for such influential companies as EDF, Setec, Menard (a subsidiary company of the Vinci Group, which opened a representative office in Georgia with the support of Experto Consulting). Experto Consulting has also supported around 12 French Companies interested inthe Georgian winemaking and agro-industry sectors. The pharmaceutical and cosmetics sector was the third biggest sector of intervention this year for Experto Consulting.
On a permanent basis, the Company is officially representing French companies in Georgia like HPP, Saint-Gobain PAM, John Cockerill, BPM Architectes and Groupe Batteur.
Experto Consulting has also conducted several market researches for companies operating in the Georgian market. As part of the USAID Zrda Activity Georgia, The Company has trained local entrepreneurs in preselected regions throughout Georgia to support MSME growth and increase the productivity of rural households.
Experto Consulting will continue to work actively for European Companies interested by the Georgian and Azeri markets in 2020. After the first office opened in Baku, Azerbaijan in September 2019, Experto Consulting plans to open an office in Kyiv in the first months of 2020.
Experto Consulting was established in 2011 with the goal to make Caucasus economic space accessible to foreign companies that brings European standards of quality on the local market in terms of services, production, and products.