Klaxcar plans to enter the Goergian market
Jul 03, 2019 AUTOR: magda
French auto spare parts manufacturing company KLAXCAR plans to enter on the Georgian market. At the moment, the company doesn’t have any official representation in our country, that’s why the consulting company EXPERTO will assist in the process of establishment on this market. On the basis of preparatory work and market research EXPERTO has attracted potential partners, with whom KLAXCAR representatives are negotiating. KLAXCAR Management has already held meetings with Local Automotive parts distributors and Auto service provider companies.
KLAXCAR company since its foundation (1994) has been producing and exporting famous auto spare parts brands in 85 countries. In accordance with TUV standard the company produces 36 types of 7000 spare parts including brakes, cooling and electric systems’ parts, filters, bulbs and etc. KLAXCAR production stands out for its quality and competitive prices, it is in full compliance with international standards and holds ISO certificate of quality.
As KLAXCAR representatives have stated, Caucasus Region is untapped and very important market for them and entering this market will be very beneficial and important for the company as well as for the local customers.
EXPERTO helps the French company to enter the Armenian Market, as well. From Georgia, Guests continue meetings in the neighboring countries.